BeadsNCrystals
 

 

 


Sales & Promotions

End of Line Sellout   
Beaders Mega Sale
Swarovski Clearance Sale  

Product Features

1-Step Looper
Choose the Right Flex-Rite
Soutache Supplies   
Swarovski Innovations

Projects

Inspiration Design Idea

Bead Lovers

Become a Bead Lover VIP
Bead Lover Rewards

Information

Crystal Properties
Polymer Clay Tips
Swarovski Colour Charts
Conversion Charts

Privacy Policy

Alexandra Bay Pty Ltd ACN 133 174 099, as Trustee for Endless Creativity Trust, trading as Beads N Crystals is committed to supporting the Privacy Act which sets clear standards for the collection, access, storage and use of personal information which we obtain as part of our everyday business operations.

Our respect for our customers' right to privacy of their personal information is paramount. We have policies and procedures to ensure that all personal information, no matter how or where it is obtained, is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.

What personal information do we collect and store?

So that we can provide services to you, we may ask for personal details such as your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address. Privacy law requires us to collect personal information "about you only from you" if it is reasonable and practical to do so.

Endless Creativity Trust takes measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration.

Generally, you have no obligation to provide any information requested by us. If you choose to withhold requested information however, we may not be able to provide you with the goods and services that depend on the collection of that information.

How is personal information used?

The personal information that we ask for is generally used to provide goods or services to you. For example, for a product purchase we need your postal address, and for a competition we need your contact details so we can contact you if you win.

We may also use your personal information in other ways to provide you with superior service. This may include using your personal information to advise you of new products and services. You have the right to tell us that you do not want us to send information to you other than for the main purpose for which we have collected your personal details. This can be done in writing via email or addressed to Administration, Endless Creativity Trust, PO BOX 2478, Fortitude Valley BC, Qld 4006.

Access to your personal information

We will provide only you with access to any of your personal information that we hold. Of course, before we provide you with access to your personal information we will require some proof of identity.

If you require access to your personal information, please contact is via email
If you wish to update your information please email us.

More information about Privacy & Information Law is available from the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner .


Your cart is empty


Sub Total: $0.00





Beads N Crystals have been
a leading Australian Bead &
Crystal Supplier for 25 Years

We're Famous for our
Massive Range of
Gemstone Beads